K1 Visa Application Assistance

K1 Visa . Please note: Your fianc‚(e) may enter the United States only one time with a fianc‚(e) visa. If your fianc‚(e) leaves the country before you are married, your fianc‚(e) may not be allowed back into the United States without a new visa.
U.S. citizens who will be getting married to a foreign national in the United States may petition for a fianc‚(e) classification (K-1) for their fianc‚(e). You and your fianc‚(e) must be free to marry. This means that both of you are unmarried, or that any previous marriages have ended through divorce, annulment or death. You must also have met with your fianc‚(e) in person within the last two years before filing for the fianc‚(e) visa. This requirement can be waived only if meeting your fianc‚(e) in person would violate long-established customs, or if meeting your fianc‚(e) would create extreme hardship for you. You and your fianc‚(e) must marry within 90 days of your fianc‚(e) entering the United States.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Free monthly newsletter with tips and news on Fiance and Spousal Visa immigration.
BONUS OFFER
Your FREE subscription includes 120 key questions asked at visa interviews
Sample Fiance K1 Interview Questions
Start practicing today
Foreign Brides eZine 
Free international dating, travel and visa tips and news by email.
Your privacy is guaranteed.
First Name:
Family Name:
You are a: 
Email: 
 
For more information on K1 Visa visit K1 Visa

'); CarpConf('poweredby',''); CarpCacheShow('http://news.google.com/news?pz=1&ned=us&hl=en&q=fiancee+visa&output=rss'); ?> 


 : : : : : : : :

K1 Visa Expert support to help you prepare your fiancee or spousal visa, K-1 or K-3 petition using form I-129F to US immigration service, USCIS.
I129F Petition for Fiancee. For more information on K1 Visa visit K1 Visa

[an error occurred while processing this directive]



You may also apply to bring your fianc‚(e)'s unmarried children, who are under age 21, to the United States.
After arriving in the United States, your fianc‚(e) will be eligible to apply for a work permit. (You should note that INS might not be able to process the work permit within the 90-day time limit for your marriage to take place.) If your fianc‚(e) applies for adjustment to permanent resident status, your fianc‚(e) must re-apply for a new work permit after the marriage.

By law, a fiance(e) petition can only be filed in the United States at an office of the Immigration and Naturalization Service (INS). The petitioner must be a U.S. Citizen.

The fiance(e) petition (Form I-129-F) and two G-325-A biographic information forms. You must fill out completely both the petition and biographic information forms. Your fiance(e) will be required to present the supporting financial documents at the time of his/her visa interview.



[an error occurred while processing this directive]
.

.

VisaCoach.com. Visa Coach

.

For more information on K1 Visa visit K1 Visa

|  Home   |   K1 Visa   |   Affidavit of Support   |   Visas for Children   |   Choosing Petition Photos   |   Easy Fiancee Visa   |   US Embassy Fiancee Interview   |   Evidence to Support K1   |   Fiance Visa Procedures   |   Fiancee K1 Visa   |   Avoid Fiancee Visa Denial   |   Fiancee Visa Green Card   |   Fiancee Visa Interview   |   Financial Eligibility   |   Financial Eligibility Self Employed   |   Best Immigration Attorney   |   Form I-485 Adjustment of Status   |   Green Card   |   Hire an Immigration Attorney   |   How to apply for a Fiance Visa   |   I129F History Letter   |   I129F Fiancee Visa Review   |   Immigrant Visa Interview   |   Find Immigration Attorney   |   Immigration Attorney Consultation   |   use-an-immigration-attorney   |   Immigration Attorneys   |   Immigration Law   |   Immigration Lawyer   |   Immigration Petition   |   Immigration Services   |   K1 Evidence of Meeting   |   K-1 Fiance Visa Attorney   |   Immigration Attorney   |   K1 Visa Denied   |   K3 or K1 Visa   |   K3 Visa Advantages   |   Manila Embassy Interview   |   Marriage Visa Interview   |   Miami Immigration Law   |   Petition Your Fiancee   |   Prepaid Calling Cards Good for Visas   |   Proof of Bona Fide Relationship   |   Russian Immigration to America   |   Steps to obtain Fianc‚e Visa   |   US Immigration From Asia   |   Form G-325a   |   Visa Without Attorney   |   What is a fiancee visa   |   Without Immigration Lawyer   |  


IMMIGRATION Cuban Fiancee Visas Genuine Relationship Proof Indian Fiancee Visas Mexico Fiancee Visas Taiwan Fiancee Visas
Adjustment of Status Dominican Fiancee Visas Haiti Fiancee Visas Indonesian Fiancee Visas Morocco Fiancee Visas Thailand Fiancee Visas
Australian Fiancee Visas Ethiopian Fiancee Visas Hong Kong Fiancee Visas Jamaican Fiancee Visas Nigerian Fiancee Visas UK Fiancee Visas
Cambodian Fiancee Visas Fiancee Visa Guides I-130 Petition Help Japanese Fiancee Visas Pakistan Fiancee Visas Ukraine Fiancee Visas
Canada Fiancee Visas Fiancee Visa Help I-129F Petition Help K1 Fiancee Visas Peru Fiancee Visas Vietnamese Fiancee Visas
Chinese Fiancee Visas Fiancee Visa Sample Letters I129f Petition Review Korean Fiancee Visas Russian Fiancee Visa Brazilian Fiancee Visas
Colombian Fiancee Visas Filipino Fiancee Visas Immigration Attorneys Laos Fiancee Visas Spousal Visa Help Table of Contents
Copyright@2004 - 2013